Highest Scores On Debut

  Score and Opposition
Shaun Jarman 58* vs Budleigh Salterton, 7th Jul 2013
Tim Nicholson 51* vs Shaldon Optimists, 21st Aug 2013
John Powney 37 vs Stokeinteignhead, 29th May 2010
Matt Inch 37 vs London Poly, 5th Aug 2010
Freddie Creer 36 vs Sunset, 14th Jul 2017
Ben Stone 33 vs Oldbury-On-Severn, 7th Jun 2009
Jonny Cumiskey 31* vs Parkend, 17th May 2013
Simon Cahill 25* vs Shaldon Optimists, 10th Jul 2008
Matthew Fisher 23 vs Old Suttonians, 6th Aug 2017
Jon Andrews 20* vs Barlow’s Buffoons, 31st May 2014
Andrew Hubbard 20 vs Shaldon Optimists, 29th Jul 2012
Jamie Chamberlain 19 vs Torbay Coast and Countryside Trust, 31st May 2011
Karl Wilcockson 17* vs Shaldon Optimists, 10th Jul 2008
Andy Wills 17* vs The Dave Barlow Invitational XI, 7th Jul 2015
Richard Martin 16 vs Exeter Erratics, 7th May 2017
Matt Greenwood 15 vs Simba, 17th Jun 2014
Gareth Marsden 12 vs Dave Barlow Invitational XI, 7th May 2014
Chris Lennox 11 vs Cockington Corinthians, 14th Jun 2009
Tyla Zulhayir 11 vs Palm FM, 25th Apr 2010
Phil Harrison 11 vs Cockington, 27th May 2012
Rich Blagden 10 vs Shaldon Optimists, 10th Jul 2008
Julian Dumont 10 vs Dave Barlow Invitational XI, 7th May 2014
Ryan Hopwood 9* vs Shaldon Optimists, 10th Jul 2008
Phil Cotterall 9 vs Dartmoor Pony Training Centre, 30th Aug 2008
Brian Stone 9 vs Oldbury-On-Severn, 7th Jun 2009
Uday Kishore Rajarapu 8* vs Portland Pirates, 5th Jun 2015
Sam Conway 8 vs Budleigh Salterton, 23rd Aug 2009
Ian Chalk 7 vs DOE Cavaliers, 10th Aug 2008
Pete Medlock 7 vs Palm FM, 25th Apr 2010
Ian Jarman 7 vs Barton, 23rd Aug 2011
Mike Barlow 6* vs Barton, 8th May 2013
Luke Workman 6* vs Thorverton, 28th Jul 2013
Ernie Blagden 6 vs Shaldon Optimists, 10th Jul 2008
Bryan Alway 6 vs Shaldon Optimists, 10th Jul 2008
Dave Hanniford 6 vs Teign Valley, 12th Jul 2015
Steve Warren 6 vs North Devon, 5th Sep 2015
Terry Finnigan 5* vs The Gambia, 12th Jan 2010
Alan Bristow 5 vs Dave Barlow Invitational XI, 7th May 2014
Malcolm Bradbury 5 vs Cavendish Cavaliers, 7th Sep 2014
Robin Shore 5 vs Dartington and Totnes, 25th Aug 2016
Adam Field 5 vs Buckfastleigh, 3rd Aug 2016
Kaine Collier 5 vs Barton, 1st Aug 2017
Dave Hannaford 5 vs Poulton, 11th Jun 2017
Matt Lissenden 4* vs Shaldon Optimists, 10th Jul 2008
Charles Ryder 4 vs Shaldon Optimists, 10th Jul 2008
Richard Hanniford 4 vs Shaldon Optimists, 20th Aug 2009
Bob Fulford 4 vs The Gambia, 12th Jan 2010
Aaron Bowden 4 vs Palm FM, 25th Apr 2010
Chris Ward 4 vs Shaldon Optimists, 2nd Jun 2013
Richard Dawson 4 vs Shaldon Optimists, 2nd Jun 2013
PJ Quinnan 4 vs Sunset, 14th Jul 2017
Opa Keita 3 vs The Gambia, 12th Jan 2010
Nick Harrison 3 vs The Pearmen, 24th Jun 2011
Dave Barlow 3 vs The Pearmen, 24th Jun 2011
Jack Stillwell-Bond 3 vs Stokeinteignhead, 4th Sep 2011
Adrian Hand 3 vs Cincinnati CC, 31st Aug 2012
Robbie Beauchamp 3 vs Lustleigh, 9th Aug 2015
Dan Fuge 3 vs North Devon, 5th Sep 2015
Andy Ryder 2* vs Shaldon Optimists, 10th Jul 2008
Malcolm Bradley 2* vs Shaldon Optimists, 10th Jul 2008
Elaine Blagden 2* vs Sport Relief, 25th Mar 2012
Michael Tout 2 vs DOE Cavaliers, 13th Aug 2008
Alan Barrow 2 vs DOE Cavaliers, 10th Aug 2008
Jonathan Mark 2 vs Palm FM, 10th May 2009
Dion Manners 2 vs DOE Cavaliers, 9th Aug 2009
Jake Brown 2 vs Woodbury, 23rd May 2010
Chris Allen 2 vs Exmouth, 1st May 2011
Chris Andrews 1* vs Parkend, 17th May 2013
Ellicia Leong 1* vs Portland Pirates, 10th Sep 2016
Ed Barrow 1 vs Mark Park Larkers, 26th Apr 2009
Dave Allen 1 vs DOE Cavaliers, 10th Aug 2008
Douglas Muir 1 vs Barton, 3rd May 2009
Sam Hollis 1 vs Barton, 3rd May 2009
Chris Hubbard 1 vs Ipplepen, 17th Jun 2009
Kerry Smith 1 vs The Gambia, 12th Jan 2010
Russell Bowman 1 vs Shaldon Optimists, 20th Jun 2010
Sarah Ryder 1 vs Sport Relief, 25th Mar 2012
Matt Priestley 1 vs The Dave Barlow Invitational XI, 18th Jun 2013
Daniel Homer 1 vs Feniton, 17th Aug 2014
Ethan Barber 0* vs Barton, 1st Aug 2017
James Ryder 0 vs Shaldon Optimists, 10th Jul 2008
Kevin Johns 0 vs Shaldon Optimists, 10th Jul 2008
Michal Spisiak 0 vs DOE Cavaliers, 13th Aug 2008
Graeme Bond 0 vs DOE Cavaliers, 10th Aug 2008
Harry Bennett 0 vs Lewes Nomads, 3rd Aug 2009
Matt Thursfield 0 vs Lewes Nomads, 3rd Aug 2009
Dave Hopwood 0 vs England Cavaliers, 21st Mar 2010
Tom Chivers 0 vs Thorverton, 18th Jul 2010
David Watts 0 vs Plymstock, 25th Jul 2010
Alan Light 0 vs Plymstock, 25th Jul 2010
Ian Sosnowski 0 vs Barton, 3rd Aug 2010
Jon Matthews 0 vs Babbacombe, 24th Apr 2011
Ryan Barrow 0 vs Denbury, 5th Jun 2011
Jack Moran 0 vs Verdayne Green, 21st Jul 2011
James Hurley 0 vs Marldon, 7th Aug 2011
Bob Plumb 0 vs Sport Relief, 25th Mar 2012
James Bates 0 vs Cockington, 12th May 2013
Bradley Dumont 0 vs Stokeinteignhead, 13th Jul 2014
Gary Thomas 0 vs Thorverton, 27th Jul 2014
Kurt Ruby 0 vs Thorverton, 27th Jul 2014
Dan Harris 0 vs Bridford Village, 10th May 2015
Mark Mogford 0 vs Teign Valley, 12th Jul 2015
Alan Bond 0 vs North Devon, 5th Sep 2015
Colin Milne 0 vs North Devon, 5th Sep 2015
Paul Canham 0 vs Teign Valley, 10th Jul 2016
Barry Goldsmith Did not bat vs The Pearmen, 18th Jun 2010
Mohammad Hussain Did not bat vs Mark Park Larkers, 26th Apr 2009
Jim Sayers Did not bat vs Ashburton, 30th Jun 2010
Kevin Prowle Did not bat vs Ashburton, 30th Jun 2010
Matt Passmore Did not bat vs Ashburton, 30th Jun 2010
Dan Fenton Did not bat vs Ashburton, 30th Jun 2010
Mark Symons Did not bat vs Barton, 3rd May 2009
Mick Hinton Did not bat vs DOE Cavaliers, 11th Aug 2010
Roy Chamberlain Did not bat vs Torbay Coast and Countryside Trust, 31st May 2011
Tim Stephens Did not bat vs Thorverton, 28th Jun 2015
Charlie Simmons Did not bat vs North Devon, 5th Sep 2015
Chris Whieldon Did not bat vs North Devon, 5th Sep 2015
Kevon Johns Did not bat vs Old Olavians, 7th Aug 2016
Gareth Dart Did not bat vs Sunset, 14th Jul 2017
Bernie Wilson Did not bat vs Sunset, 14th Jul 2017