Debuts (in Chronological Order)

This is a table of when all our players made their debut, starting with our first ever game. Where two players made their debut in the same game, they are listed next in alphabetical order.

  Date vs Runs Scored Total Apps
1. Bryan Alway 10th Jul 2008 Shaldon Optimists 6 16
  = Ernie Blagden 10th Jul 2008 Shaldon Optimists 6 2
  = Rich Blagden 10th Jul 2008 Shaldon Optimists 10 150
  = Malcolm Bradley 10th Jul 2008 Shaldon Optimists 2 5
  = Simon Cahill 10th Jul 2008 Shaldon Optimists 25 140
  = Ryan Hopwood 10th Jul 2008 Shaldon Optimists 9 1
  = Kevin Johns 10th Jul 2008 Shaldon Optimists 0 109
  = Matt Lissenden 10th Jul 2008 Shaldon Optimists 4 8
  = James Ryder 10th Jul 2008 Shaldon Optimists 0 33
  = Charles Ryder 10th Jul 2008 Shaldon Optimists 4 65
  = Andy Ryder 10th Jul 2008 Shaldon Optimists 2 42
  = Karl Wilcockson 10th Jul 2008 Shaldon Optimists 17 32
13. Dave Allen 10th Aug 2008 DOE Cavaliers 1 3
  = Alan Barrow 10th Aug 2008 DOE Cavaliers 2 12
  = Graeme Bond 10th Aug 2008 DOE Cavaliers 0 17
  = Ian Chalk 10th Aug 2008 DOE Cavaliers 7 96
17. Michal Spisiak 13th Aug 2008 DOE Cavaliers 0 1
  = Michael Tout 13th Aug 2008 DOE Cavaliers 2 6
19. Phil Cotterall 30th Aug 2008 Dartmoor Pony Training Centre 9 2
20. Ed Barrow 26th Apr 2009 Mark Park Larkers 1 5
  = Mohammad Hussain 26th Apr 2009 Mark Park Larkers 0 1
22. Sam Hollis 3rd May 2009 Barton 1 9
  = Douglas Muir 3rd May 2009 Barton 1 4
  = Mark Symons 3rd May 2009 Barton 0 1
25. Jonathan Mark 10th May 2009 Palm FM 2 16
26. Brian Stone 7th Jun 2009 Oldbury-On-Severn 9 3
  = Ben Stone 7th Jun 2009 Oldbury-On-Severn 33 2
28. Chris Lennox 14th Jun 2009 Cockington Corinthians 11 9
29. Chris Hubbard 17th Jun 2009 Ipplepen 1 66
30. Harry Bennett 3rd Aug 2009 Lewes Nomads 0 7
  = Matt Thursfield 3rd Aug 2009 Lewes Nomads 0 2
32. Dion Manners 9th Aug 2009 DOE Cavaliers 2 47
33. Richard Hanniford 20th Aug 2009 Shaldon Optimists 4 4
34. Terry Finnigan 12th Jan 2010 The Gambia 5 1
  = Bob Fulford 12th Jan 2010 The Gambia 4 1
  = Opa Keita 12th Jan 2010 The Gambia 3 1
  = Kerry Smith 12th Jan 2010 The Gambia 1 1
38. Dave Hopwood 21st Mar 2010 England Cavaliers 0 1
39. Aaron Bowden 25th Apr 2010 Palm FM 4 79
  = Pete Medlock 25th Apr 2010 Palm FM 7 29
  = Tyla Zulhayir 25th Apr 2010 Palm FM 11 2
42. Jake Brown 23rd May 2010 Woodbury 2 41
43. John Powney 29th May 2010 Stokeinteignhead 37 1
44. Barry Goldsmith 18th Jun 2010 The Pearmen 0 9
45. Russell Bowman 20th Jun 2010 Shaldon Optimists 1 5
46. Dan Fenton 30th Jun 2010 Ashburton 0 1
  = Matt Passmore 30th Jun 2010 Ashburton 0 2
  = Kevin Prowle 30th Jun 2010 Ashburton 0 3
  = Jim Sayers 30th Jun 2010 Ashburton 0 6
50. Tom Chivers 18th Jul 2010 Thorverton 0 5
51. Alan Light 25th Jul 2010 Plymstock 0 1
  = David Watts 25th Jul 2010 Plymstock 0 4
53. Ian Sosnowski 3rd Aug 2010 Barton 0 10
54. Matt Inch 5th Aug 2010 London Poly 37 2
55. Mick Hinton 11th Aug 2010 DOE Cavaliers 0 11
56. Jon Matthews 24th Apr 2011 Babbacombe 0 22
57. Chris Allen 1st May 2011 Exmouth 2 10
58. Jamie Chamberlain 31st May 2011 Torbay Coast and Countryside Trust 19 2
  = Roy Chamberlain 31st May 2011 Torbay Coast and Countryside Trust 0 1
60. Ryan Barrow 5th Jun 2011 Denbury 0 5
61. Dave Barlow 24th Jun 2011 The Pearmen 3 50
  = Nick Harrison 24th Jun 2011 The Pearmen 3 66
63. Jack Moran 21st Jul 2011 Verdayne Green 0 2
64. Ian Jarman 23rd Aug 2011 Barton 7 7
65. Jack Stillwell-Bond 4th Sep 2011 Stokeinteignhead 3 7
66. Elaine Blagden 25th Mar 2012 Sport Relief 2 4
  = Bob Plumb 25th Mar 2012 Sport Relief 0 38
68. Phil Harrison 27th May 2012 Cockington 11 4
69. Andrew Hubbard 29th Jul 2012 Shaldon Optimists 20 4
70. Steve O’Connell 28th Apr 2013 7
71. Mike Barlow 8th May 2013 Barton 6 14
72. James Bates 12th May 2013 Cockington 0 5
73. Chris Andrews 17th May 2013 Parkend 1 5
  = Jonny Cumiskey 17th May 2013 Parkend 31 3
75. Richard Dawson 2nd Jun 2013 Shaldon Optimists 4 38
  = Chris Ward 2nd Jun 2013 Shaldon Optimists 4 48
77. Matt Priestley 18th Jun 2013 The Dave Barlow Invitational XI 1 9
78. Shaun Jarman 7th Jul 2013 Budleigh Salterton 58 5
79. Luke Workman 28th Jul 2013 Thorverton 6 2
80. Tim Nicholson 21st Aug 2013 Shaldon Optimists 51 1
81. Alan Bristow 7th May 2014 Dave Barlow Invitational XI 5 37
  = Julian Dumont 7th May 2014 Dave Barlow Invitational XI 10 41
  = Gareth Marsden 7th May 2014 Dave Barlow Invitational XI 12 16
84. Jon Andrews 31st May 2014 Barlow’s Buffoons 20 2
85. Matt Greenwood 17th Jun 2014 Simba 15 1
86. Kurt Ruby 27th Jul 2014 Thorverton 0 1
  = Gary Thomas 27th Jul 2014 Thorverton 0 3
88. Daniel Homer 17th Aug 2014 Feniton 1 23
  = Nick O’Connell 17th Aug 2014 1
90. Dan Harris 10th May 2015 Bridford Village 0 26
91. Uday Kishore Rajarapu 5th Jun 2015 Portland Pirates 8 3
92. Tim Stephens 28th Jun 2015 Thorverton 0 1
93. Andy Wills 7th Jul 2015 The Dave Barlow Invitational XI 17 29
94. Dave Hanniford 12th Jul 2015 Teign Valley 6 3
  = Mark Mogford 12th Jul 2015 Teign Valley 0 22
96. Robbie Beauchamp 9th Aug 2015 Lustleigh 3 1
97. Alan Bond 5th Sep 2015 North Devon 0 1
  = Colin Milne 5th Sep 2015 North Devon 0 1
  = Steve Warren 5th Sep 2015 North Devon 6 1
  = Dan Fuge 5th Sep 2015 North Devon 3 1
  = Chris Whieldon 5th Sep 2015 North Devon 0 1
  = Charlie Simmons 5th Sep 2015 North Devon 0 1
103. Paul Canham 10th Jul 2016 Teign Valley 0 2
104. Adam Field 3rd Aug 2016 Buckfastleigh 5 2
105. Robin Shore 25th Aug 2016 Dartington and Totnes 5 9
106. Ellicia Leong 10th Sep 2016 Portland Pirates 1 1
107. Richard Martin 7th May 2017 Exeter Erratics 16 7
108. Freddie Creer 14th Jul 2017 Sunset 36 1
  = PJ Quinnan 14th Jul 2017 Sunset 4 2
  = Gareth Dart 14th Jul 2017 Sunset 0 1
  = Bernie Wilson 14th Jul 2017 Sunset 0 1